Largest short-term rental operators in Saudi Arabia

Hosts with the most units, as far as our data can show them. Gathern publishes each unit under a property page run by one host, so we rank property pages by the units we have collected.

Host and company names are not stored for any source. Gathern listings carry a property-page ID, which is what we group by; Airbnb and Agoda listings carry no host identifier at all, so they are not included. Unit counts are what we collected for one stay date and can be lower than the operator's real portfolio.
Gathern listings37,269
On pages with 3+ units11,659
Multi-unit share31%

Property pages with the most units

#Gathern property pageMost common unit titleDestinationUnits collectedMedian asking rate
1Property 179107Serviced ApartmentsAl Madinah Al Munawwarah102SAR 130
2Property 184759Studio With Master bedAl Khobar54SAR 210
3Property 3393Apartment with Living roomRiyadh44SAR 222
4Property 27766Studio with Master BedJeddah40SAR 121
5Property 21274Apartment with Living roomRiyadh32SAR 240
6Property 8151Apartment with Living roomAbha32SAR 150
7Property 141882Studio with Master BedHail31SAR 150
8Property 162474Villa With Living RoomJeddah28SAR 1,200
9Property 163833Studio With Master BedRiyadh28SAR 168
10Property 29819Apartment with Two-BedroomSabya28SAR 305
11Property 37649Studio with Master BedRiyadh26SAR 598
12Property 94653Apartment with 1 BedroomAl Kharj26SAR 230
13Property 188436Apartment with bedroomRiyadh25SAR 250
14Property 124607Apartment with one bedroom and Living roomRiyadh24SAR 120
15Property 127377Studio with a Side SeatingJeddah24SAR 220
16Property 80990Apartment with Self-Check inRiyadh24SAR 173
17Property 89870Studio with Master BedAbha24SAR 130
18Property 107208Apartment with Living RoomRiyadh23SAR 230
19Property 110428Apartment with Living roomKhamis Mushayt23SAR 176
20Property 186764Apartment with Living RoomAbha23SAR 1,700
21Property 62308Apartment with Living roomRiyadh23SAR 199
22Property 104725Studio with Master BedDammam22SAR 219
23Property 152415Apartment with Living RoomRiyadh22SAR 200
24Property 188816Studio With Master BedJeddah22SAR 200
25Property 116553Apartment whit master bedJeddah21SAR 150
26Property 121907Apartment with Living RoomAl Madinah Al Munawwarah21SAR 250
27Property 189330Studio with Master BedAbha21SAR 400
28Property 196344Studio with Self-Check inAl Madinah Al Munawwarah21SAR 200
29Property 123443Studio with 3 Single BedMakkah Al Mukarramah20SAR 660
30Property 157229Villa With Living RoomJeddah20SAR 999
31Property 172431Chalet with a sea viewAl Khobar20SAR 1,100
32Property 174614Studio With Master BedJeddah20SAR 220
33Property 183050Studio With Master BedMakkah Al Mukarramah20SAR 147
34Property 2890Resort with shared swimming poolAt Taif20SAR 850
35Property 35083Apartment With Two BedroomsAbha20SAR 160
36Property 56636Apartment with Living roomJeddah20SAR 168
37Property 61514Studio with Single BedJeddah20SAR 177
38Property 110815Studio with Master BedAlUla19SAR 200
39Property 167429Apartment with Living RoomRiyadh19SAR 250
40Property 54124Studio with Master BedRiyadh19SAR 350
41Property 55994Apartment with Living roomJeddah19SAR 318
42Property 175102Studio with Two Single BedJeddah18SAR 300
43Property 179311Apartment with Living RoomAl Madinah Al Munawwarah18SAR 310
44Property 197912Studio With Master BedJeddah18SAR 173
45Property 22Chalet with PoolRiyadh18SAR 500
46Property 58312Apartment with Living RoomJazan18SAR 226
47Property 78303Apartment with Living roomRiyadh18SAR 237
48Property 123843Studio with Master BedJeddah17SAR 152
49Property 160884Studio With Master BedJeddah17SAR 199
50Property 176402Apartment with Living roomRiyadh17SAR 319

Multi-unit share by destination

DestinationGathern listingsProperty pagesOn pages with 3+ unitsShare
Riyadh12,9159,2493,76229%
Jeddah6,3464,6531,62726%
Al Madinah Al Munawwarah2,3691,2881,11847%
Abha1,63097568742%
At Taif1,8061,17266337%
Al Khobar2,1861,59856326%
Dammam1,32390940230%
Makkah Al Mukarramah82248836144%
Hail1,20683634328%
Khamis Mushayt61435926944%
Tabuk80356423730%
Al Kharj45826120946%
Buraydah1,19899418916%
Al Baha37522016343%
AlUla24511414660%
Alhafuf and alahsa51638014428%
Jazan38125611430%
Yanbu1901098444%
Hafar Al Batin3092228026%
Sakaka116536153%
Najran91405560%
Ar'ar94524851%
Al Majma'ah79434253%
Unayzah1781463520%
Sabya4083383%
An Namas (Tanumah)52312446%
Ad Darb30121963%
Ad Duwadimi28141864%
Ahad Rifaydah42301638%
Biljurashi38241642%
Abu Arish25121664%
Al Muzahimiyah84681417%
Ash Shaqiq41241434%
Haql2091260%
Al Qunfidhah2615935%
Ad Dair2617935%
Shaqra3021827%
Muhayil2618727%
King Abdullah Economic City5144612%
Al Bukayriyah3830616%
Bishah2518624%
Al Khafji2924517%
Az Zulfi2419417%
Al Jubail767034%
Ar Rass858334%
Al Wajh107330%
Al Midhnab1816317%
Al Qurayyat2016315%
Aldhahran524600%
Al Qasab4300%
Al Mubarraz101000%
Al Qatif111000%
Tanumah211700%
Huraymila121100%
Ad Dilam4300%
Duba211800%